RICHARD P. MATSCH, Senior District Judge.
[…] The RMA's procedures provide it with authority to review GFP determinations made by AIPs and make GFP determinations, if the AIP is unable to do so. (See FCIC Manager's Bulletin MGR-05-010.) The process by which the RMA made these determinations was not so irregular as to require that the GFP Determinations be overturned.
The remedies described in 7 U.S.C. § 1515 and 7 C.F.R. § 400.451(a) augment the provisions of the insurance policy. See 7 C.F.R. § 400.451(c) ("Any remedial action taken pursuant to this subpart is in addition to any other actions specifically provided in applicable crop insurance policies, contracts, reinsurance agreements, or other applicable statutes and regulations.") (emphasis added). The existence of statutory remedies does not preclude the denial of coverage on the basis of a policy exclusion.