MARCIA S. KRIEGER, Chief District Judge.
[…] Docket # 1, ¶ 116, 123. Although development of the factual record may ultimately reveal that BOA has more extensive application requirements than the Plaintiffs may have realized, at this early stage of the litigation, the Court must take this allegation as true. Thus, the Plaintiffs have sufficiently alleged that they provided BOA with a complete application.
As to the second point, BOA is correct that 15 U.S.C. § 1691(d)(6) provides that "a refusal to extend additional credit under an existing credit arrangement where the applicant is delinquent or otherwise in default" does not constitute an "adverse action" triggering ECOA obligations. BOA goes on to point out that the Complaint alleges that their mortgage loan is considered by Nationstar to be "in arrears."