RAYMOND P. MOORE, District Judge.
[…] Movant timely challenges the Subpoena pursuant to 12 U.S.C. § 3410, arguing:
(ECF No. 9, pages 2-3.
Pursuant to 12 U.S.C. § 3402, a Government authority may not "have access to or obtain copies of, or the information contained in the financial records of any customer from a financial institution unless the financial records are reasonably described and ... (2) such financial records are disclosed in response to an administrative subpena or summons which meets the requirements of section 3405 of this title [12]." Under 12 U.S.C. § 3405, as relevant to the Motion, a government authority may obtain financial records pursuant to an administrative subpoena if "there is reason to believe that the records sought are relevant to a legitimate law enforcement inquiry." The customer, however, may file a motion to quash an administrative subpoena, and the Government is given the opportunity to respond. 12 U.S.C. § 3410(a) & (b).