Washington| Change
[…] Keyes-Zachary v. Astrue, 695 F.3d 1156, 1166 (10th Cir. 2012). The Court cannot reweigh the evidence or its credibility. Lax v. Astrue, 489 F.3d 1080, 1084 (10th Cir. 2007).

Plaintiff presents a single argument on appeal: that the ALJ conducted an improper credibility analysis because the credibility determination rested on nothing more than an absence of corroborating, objective medical evidence. Plaintiff correctly states the legal standard; the credibility analysis would indeed be improper if it rested solely on the absence of objective medical evidence. 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c)(2) ("[W]e will not reject your statements about the intensity and persistence of your pain or other symptoms or about the effect your symptoms have on your ability to work . . . solely because the available objective medical evidence does not substantiate your statements.); see also Luna v. Bowen, 834 F.2d 161 (10th Cir. 1987). But such is not the case here. Rather, the ALJ made several findings from the record, all legally valid and all supporting his credibility determination:

• The state agency consultant, Dr.