PHILIP A. BRIMMER, District Judge.
[…] Whether the contract is ambiguous is a question of law. Id. Contract terms are ambiguous when they can be read to have more than one reasonable interpretation. Hecla Min. Co. v. New Hampshire Ins. Co., 811 P.2d 1083, 1090 (Colo. 1991). In making the ambiguity determination, courts are to view the policy as a whole, using the generally accepted meaning of the words employed. USAA Cas. Ins. Co. v. Anglum, 119 P.3d 1058, 1060 (Colo. 2005).
In Colorado, auto insurers are generally required to offer a minimum of $5,000 of Med Pay coverage. See Colo. Rev. Stat. § 10-4-635. Med Pay coverage provides "medical payments . . . for bodily injury, sickness, or disease resulting from the ownership, maintenance, or use of the motor vehicle" and includes "all medically necessary and accident-related health care and rehabilitation services provided by a licensed health care provider to a person injured in an automobile accident for which benefits under the terms of the medical payments coverage in the policy are payable." Id., § 10-4-635(1)(a), (5)(e). The requirement that an insurer provide Med Pay coverage does not apply to a motorcycle insurance policy. See id. § 10-4-635(4)(a).