SCOTT T. VARHOLAK, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Nor can the Court find any evidence in the record suggesting that the RFC did not adequately account for limitations in Plaintiff's intellectual capability.
Plaintiff also contends that the RFC did not properly account for his "inability to read" and "his low level of education." [#15 at 7] Generally, "if there is no other evidence to contradict it," the ALJ will use the claimant's numerical grade level to determine his educational abilities, and how well the claimant is able to communicate in English. 20 C.F.R. § 416.964(b). Plaintiff completed tenth grade [AR 202], which corresponds to "a limited education" level, meaning "ability in reasoning, arithmetic, and language skills, but not enough to allow a person with these educational qualifications to do most of the more complex job duties needed in semi-skilled or skilled jobs." 20 C.F.R. § 416.964(b)(3). At the hearing, the ALJ confirmed that Plaintiff had completed tenth grade [AR 35], and asked the VE to "assume a person who . . . has a 10th grade education" [AR 70].