Washington| Change
[…] Lexton-Ancira Real Estate Fund, Ltd., 1972, 809 P.2d 1016, 1022 (Colo. App.1990) (even under Rule 9(b) it is sufficient to state main facts constituting fraud; amended complaint adequately set forth facts which put defendants on notice of CCPA claim), rev'd on other grounds, 826 P.2d 819 (Colo.1992).

Section 6-1-105 (1)(d) provides, in relevant part, "A person engages in a deceptive trade practice when ... such person ... [u]ses deceptive representations or designations of geographic origin in connection with goods or services."

Here, the complaint contained the following allegations: