THOMPSON, Associate Judge:
[…] Tsintolas Realty Co. v. Mendez, 984 A.2d 181, 187 (D.C.2009) (emphasis added). However, to state a claim for breach of contract so as to survive a Rule 12(b)(6) motion to dismiss, it is enough for the plaintiff to describe the terms of the alleged contract and the nature of the defendant's breach. Nattah v. Bush, 605 F.3d 1052, 1058 (D.C.Cir.2010) (reasoning that plaintiff was not required
D.C.Code § 47-2853.63 (2012 Repl.) provides that "unless licensed to practice architecture ... no person shall engage, directly or indirectly, in the practice of architecture in the District[.]" The statute defines the term "practice of architecture" to mean "rendering or offering to render services in connection with the design and construction, enlargement, or alteration of a structure ... that ha[s] as [its] principal purpose human occupancy or habitation, as well as the space