VERTEFEUILLE, J.
[…] If, after examining such text and considering such relationship, the meaning of such text is plain and unambiguous and does not yield
Section 42a-2-312(2) provides: "A warranty under subsection (1) will be excluded or modified only by specific language or by circumstances which give the buyer reason to know that the person selling does not claim title in himself or that he is purporting to sell only such right or title as he or a third person may have." (Emphasis added.)