PER CURIAM.
[…] The commissioner, in that circumstance, was required to issue the person a written statement setting forth the reasons for the refusal and advising the person of his or her right to seek judicial relief. See General Statutes (Rev. to 2009) § 17a-28 (m).
As noted in footnote 5 of this opinion, § 17a-28 was amended in 2011. The language "[i]n addition to the right of access provided in section 1-210" was deleted from the provisions of § 17a-28 by the amendment. See Public Acts 2011, No. 11-167, § 1, codified at General Statutes (Sup.2012) § 17a-28.
We upheld the decision of the court.