PER CURIAM.
[…] (Citation omitted; internal quotation marks omitted.) Blinkoff v. Commission on Human Rights & Opportunities, 129 Conn.App. 714, 720-21, 20 A.3d 1272, cert. denied, 302 Conn. 922, 28 A.3d 341 (2011).
The plaintiff first claims that the commission improperly dismissed his complaint against the town as untimely. We are not persuaded.
Pursuant to § 46a-82(f), complaints filed with the commission must be "filed within one hundred and eighty days after the alleged act of discrimination...." In Williams v. Commission on Human Rights & Opportunities, 257 Conn. 258, 777 A.2d 645, aff'd after remand, 67 Conn.App. 316, 786 A.2d 1283 (2001), our Supreme Court held that the time requirement under § 46a-82(f) is mandatory. "[A mandatory] time requirement ...