Ann M. Nevins, United States Bankruptcy Judge, District of Connecticut.
[…] Section 1111(a) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that a "proof of claim or interest is deemed filed under section 501 of this title for any claim or interest that appears in the schedules filed under section 521(a)(1) or 1106(a)(2) of this title, except a claim or interest that is scheduled as disputed, contingent, or unliquidated." 11 U.S.C. § 1111(a). Here, the Purported Loan was scheduled by the Debtor as an unsecured debt that was not disputed, contingent, or unliquidated.