Washington| Change
[…] Under the Connecticut Fair Housing Act it is unlawful "[t]o discriminate against any person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental of a dwelling, or in the provision of services or facilities in connection therewith, because of race, creed, color, national origin, ancestry, sex, gender identity or expression, marital status, age, lawful source of income or familial status." Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46a-64c(a)(2). Connecticut law also forbids discrimination "against any person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental of a dwelling, or in the provision of services or facilities in connection therewith, because of sexual orientation." Id. § 46a-81e(a)(2).

To succeed on her claims that she was treated disparately by Defendants on the basis of her gender, sexual orientation, and/or marital status under either the Federal or Connecticut Fair Housing Act, Ms.