STEFAN R. UNDERHILL, District Judge.
[…] Compl. at ¶ 79. The amended complaint includes a schedule of transfers to defendants made throughout this period. Thus, although the complaint does not allege exactly when each individual fraudulent transfer took place, the complaint sufficiently alleges that the receivership entities were creditors when many of the fraudulent transfers took place. Accordingly, the claim should not be dismissed at this stage.
CUFTA also requires that a claimant under section 52-552e(a)(1) allege that the debtor made the transfer "[w]ith actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor." Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-552e(a).