HAIGHT, Senior District Judge:
[…] Following discovery, Defendants now move for summary judgment on plaintiff's remaining claim, which alleges a violation of the Equal Protection Clause of the Constitution. For the reasons that follow, the Court grants Defendants' motion for summary judgment and dismisses the remaining claim in the complaint.
This Court's subject matter jurisdiction depends on "federal question" jurisdiction
Venue is proper in this district pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1391. Section 1391(b) provides that "[a] civil action wherein jurisdiction is not founded solely on diversity of citizenship" may only be brought in:
28 U.S.C. § 1391(b).