HAIGHT, Senior District Judge:
[…] SAC ¶ 139. In Berry, on facts indistinguishable from those at bar, Judge Huff held:
2011 WL 1375665, at *8 (citation omitted). The documentation and mechanics in the case at bar were the same as in Berry. I agree with Judge Huff's conclusion.
Count Two of the SAC alleges that Webloyalty violated the Electronic Funds Transfer Act ("EFTA"), 15 U.S.C. § 1693, "by charging or debiting Plaintiff's ... account" without Plaintiff's "knowledge, consent or permission," thereby committing "unauthorized electronic funds transfers" within the meaning of 15 U.S.C. § 1693(a)(12).
Congress's purpose in enacting the EFTA was "to provide a basic framework establishing the rights, liabilities, and responsibilities of participants in electronic fund and remittance transfer systems." 15 U.S.C. § 1693(b). The statute acknowledges the existence of a "preauthorized electronic fund transfer," which is defined to mean "an electronic fund transfer authorized in advance to recur at substantially regular intervals." § 1693a(10).