JANET C. HALL, District Judge.
[…] Compare Compl. with Exh. B, Mot. to Compel (Doc. No. 20-2) at 16-26. Like the CHRO Complaint described above, Bezek alleges state and federal claims of discrimination on the basis of sex and her status as a victim of domestic violence as well as retaliation.
II. MOTIONS TO CONFIRM AND VACATE ARBITRATION AWARD (DOC. NOS. 34 & 36)
NBC moves to confirm the Award issued by Arbitrator Segall on February 8, 2018, and Bezek moves to vacate that Award. See Mot. to Confirm (Doc. No. 34); Mot. to Vacate (Doc. No. 36). NBC moves pursuant to section 9 of the FAA, title 9 section 9 of the United States Code, which provides that, within one year of the issuance of an arbitration award, "any party to the arbitration" may apply for confirmation of that award and the court "must grant such an order unless the award is vacated, modified, or corrected as prescribed in section 10 and 11 of [the FAA]."2 9 U.S.C. § 9 (emphasis added). As this language reflects, the court must grant NBC's Motion to Confirm unless it grants Bezek's Motion to Vacate.
Bezek moves to vacate the Award pursuant to section 10 of the FAA, title 9 section 10 of the United States Code.