Washington| Change
[…] Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-222(a)(1)(B)(ii) (setting forth Connecticut's ABC test). The statute includes a lengthy list of services excluded from "employment" within the meaning of the Minimum Wage Act. See, e.g., Conn. Gen. Stat. § 31-222(a)(5)(A) (providing, inter alia, that "service[s] performed by an individual in the employ of such individual's son, daughter or spouse, and services provided by a child under the age of eighteen in the employ of such child's father or mother" are exempted subject to record keeping requirements).