VICTOR A. BOLDEN, District Judge.
[…] See Pl.'s SMF ¶ 51 ("In December 2015, the affiliated entities of Seaboard Realty declared bankruptcy."). As a result, none of these statutes provide a basis for NCA Investors Trust's unjust enrichment claim.
While Conn. Gen. Stat. § 34-161 and § 34-210 existed when the Upsize Guarantees were executed, these statutes merely put Defendants' interests as member-creditors on the same footing as other creditors. See § 34-161 ("At the time a member becomes entitled to receive a distribution, the member has the status of, and is entitled to all remedies available to, a creditor of the limited liability company with respect to the distribution."); § 34-210 (providing for distribution of assets upon winding up of a limited liability company first to "members who are creditors").