STEPHENS, J.
[…] Id.
¶ 20 Two other provisions in I-1501's part three also support SEIU 925's position. The first is section 10, the provision relied on by the PSARA court, and now codified at RCW 43.17.410(1). It provides:
RCW 43.17.410(1); see also CP at 305. As the PSARA court noted, this provision amended chapter 43.17 RCW, which is titled "Administrative departments and agencies—General provisions" and is not limited to the context of PRA requests.
¶ 22 To be sure, if there were any ambiguity here, the PRA's broad disclosure mandate would compel us to affirm the Court of Appeals. See RCW 42.56.030 ("This chapter shall be liberally construed and its exemptions narrowly construed ... [and] [i]n the event of conflict between the provisions of this chapter and any other act, the provisions of this chapter shall govern."); Fisher Broad.—Seattle TV LLC v. City of Seattle, 180 Wn.2d 515, 525, 326 P.3d 688 (2014) (all exceptions to the PRA's disclosure requirements, "including `other statute' exceptions, are construed narrowly" (citing Hearst Corp. v. Hoppe, 90 Wn.2d 123, 138-39, 580 P.2d 246 (1978))).