Ohio| Change
[…] It is further

ORDERED that an order will immediately follow to reopen the case to address pending matters (including Teodora Aureliana Simu's motion to convert this case to chapter 11 and pending appeals). It is further

ORDERED that the closing of the case abandons to the debtor, pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 554(c), all property that she scheduled. It is further

ORDERED that as to Teodora Aureliana Simu's motion to convert the case to chapter 11 (and if Teodora Aureliana Simu succeeds in obtaining a conversion of the reopened case to chapter 11), 11 U.S.C. § 1115(a) will be applied as though this order had not been entered, with the result that under 11 U.S.C. § 1115(a)(1) and (2), respectively, "all property of the kind specified in section 541 that the debtor acquires after the commencement of the case" (including after entry of this order) and "all earnings from services performed by the debtor after the commencement of the case" (including after entry of this order) will be treated as property that would be property of the estate if the case is converted to chapter 11.

Source:  Leagle