HENRY H. KENNEDY, JR., District Judge.
[…] Thus, Creed argues, his claims do not seek review of NTSB action "under [chapter 11]" within the meaning of section 1153(a); rather, they arise "under other `chapters' of the U.S. Code." Id. at 6. This argument, however, relies on too narrow
Under the Act, the NTSB is mandated to "investigate ... and establish the facts, circumstances and cause or probable cause of ... a highway accident ... [that] the Board selects in cooperation with a State." 49 U.S.C. § 1131(a)(1)(B). Further, the NTSB must "report on the facts and circumstances of each accident investigated by it" and "shall make each report available to the public at reasonable cost." Id. § 1131(e) (emphasis added).