JOHN D. BATES, District Judge.
[…] Id. All defendants join in these motions.
The main problem with defendants' arguments is that they completely bypass the exclusive process created by Congress for declaring the citizenship of a naturalized person void. Simply put, the statutory framework set up by Congress leaves no room for a jury—or even a court presiding over a criminal case—to declare that a naturalization is void. As the Court explained in Clarke II, the Immigration and Nationality Act of 1952, 8 U.S.C. § 1451, sets forth the process and criteria for declaring naturalization void, and provides that United States attorneys are charged with instituting judicial proceedings to revoke the citizenship of a naturalized U.S. citizen "on the ground that such order and certificate were illegally procured or were procured by concealment of a material fact or willful misrepresentation." See 628 F.Supp.2d at 6 (quoting 8 U.S.C. § 1451(a)).