BERYL A. HOWELL, District Judge.
[…] The Court concludes that these terms do not render the regulations unconstitutionally vague for several reasons.
While the plaintiffs only cite isolated snippets of the challenged regulations, many of the challenged regulations contain further details that flesh out the meaning of terms like "adequate," "suitable," and "qualified" in context. For example, as noted above, the plaintiffs object that Section 111.15(f) requires "physical plant plumbing [be] `of an adequate size and design and be adequately installed and maintained'" without defining the term "adequate." Pls.' Mem. 23-24. Yet the full text of Section 111.15(f) reads:
Thus, the full text provides numerous details clarifying what the FDA means by "adequately installed and maintained" plumbing.