PER CURIAM:
[…] Under the pre-2011 statute governing inter-county movers, registered Florida voters who moved to a new county of residence without informing the relevant supervisor of elections could still update their addresses at the polls and then vote a regular ballot. Specifically, before the enactment of HB 1355, inter-county movers were simply required to complete an affidavit of change of address (or a new voter registration application), listing their new address of residence and affirming that they had not already voted in the precinct of their former residence. See Fla. Stat. § 101.045(2)(a), (c) (2010). After their eligibility
After the 2011 amendments, however, "an elector whose change of address is from outside the county may not change his or her legal residence at the polling place and vote a regular ballot." Fla. Stat. § 101.045(2)(b) (2011). Instead, such inter-county movers are now only "entitled to vote a provisional ballot." Id.