PER CURIAM:
[…] Id.
38. Once completed, provisional ballots cast by inter-county movers "shall be placed in a secrecy envelope and thereafter sealed in a provisional ballot envelope." Id. § 101.048(1). The provisional ballots will then be deposited in a ballot box and returned to election officials, whereupon the county canvassing board will examine the ballots to determine if the voters were eligible to vote at that precinct and had not already cast a ballot in the election. Id. § 101.048(2)(a).
39. Under Florida law (both pre- and post-2011), "[a] ballot of a person casting a provisional ballot shall be counted unless the canvassing board determines by a preponderance of the evidence that the person was not entitled to vote." Id. (emphasis added); see also id. § 101.048(2)(b)(1)-(2). Moreover, voters who are required to cast
40. HB 1355 also makes pre-election address changes easier for Florida voters.