PER CURIAM:
[…] Id.
Once completed, provisional ballots cast by inter-county movers "shall be placed in a secrecy envelope and thereafter sealed in a provisional ballot envelope." Id. § 101.048(1). The provisional ballots will then be deposited in a ballot box and returned to election officials, whereupon the county canvassing board will examine the ballots to determine if the voters were eligible to vote at that precinct and had not already cast a ballot in the election. Id. § 101.048(2)(a). Florida law specifically provides that a provisional ballot "shall be counted unless the canvassing board determines by a preponderance of the evidence that the person was not entitled to vote." Id. (emphasis added); see also id. § 101.048(2)(b)(1).
Finally, as relevant here, the 2011 amendments to Florida's Election Code also make pre-election address changes easier for registered Florida voters.