ROSEMARY M. COLLYER, District Judge.
[…] The Beneficial Owners never had any legal right to property derived from
A further sound argument supports this § 2467 Proceeding. Statutes that enlarge or limit the jurisdiction of federal courts do not affect substantive rights but only address the power of a federal court to address a claim or dispute. See Landgraf, 511 U.S. at 274, 114 S.Ct. 1483 ("We have regularly applied intervening statutes conferring or ousting jurisdiction, whether or not jurisdiction lay when the underlying conduct occurred or when the suit was filed."). The Court finds that 28 U.S.C. § 2467 is such a jurisdictional rule, as it "grants federal courts jurisdiction to enforce foreign forfeiture and confiscation judgments" and "to enter such orders as may be necessary to enforce the [foreign] judgment." Tiger Eye, 613 F.3d at 1126. The 2010 Amendment, permitting the restraint of assets at the pre and post judgment stages of foreign proceedings, expands the temporal jurisdiction of U.S. courts to register and enforce foreign restraining orders.