BERYL A. HOWELL, District Judge.
[…] Indeed, while the analysis for standing required a demonstration of injury-in-fact to the plaintiffs, the NEPA analysis requires that the record contain substantial evidence of the "significant impacts" on the three antelope species themselves or on the "designated Critical
Rather than direct the Court to any "substantial evidence in the record that an extraordinary circumstance might apply" in this instance, Reed, 744 F.Supp.2d at 116, because of any "significant impact" on the three antelope species or their "Critical Habitat[,]" 43 C.F.R. § 46.215(h), the plaintiffs rely on the conclusory argument that "the administrative action exception does not apply to rules that `[h]ave significant impacts on species listed, or proposed to be listed, on the List of Endangered Species or have significant impacts on designated Critical Habitat for these species.'" EWA Mem. at 39 (quoting 43 C.F.R. § 46.215(h)).