BERYL A. HOWELL, District Judge.
[…] Reed, 744 F.Supp.2d at 116 (citing Brady Campaign to Prevent Gun Violence v. Salazar, 612 F.Supp.2d 1, 17 (D.D.C.2009) (holding that agency's failure to consider reasonably foreseeable impacts renders agency's invocation of a categorical exclusion arbitrary and capricious)). An extraordinary circumstance exists where actions "meet any of the criteria listed" below:
43 C.F.R. § 46.215. In particular, the EWA plaintiffs suggest that the Removal Rule qualifies as an extraordinary circumstance under 43 C.F.R. § 46.215(h) because it "`[h]a[s] significant impacts on species listed, or proposed to be listed, on the List of Endangered or Threatened Species or ha[s] significant impacts on designated Critical Habitat for these species.'" EWA Mem. at 39 (quoting 43 C.F.R. § 46.215(h)).
The Court disagrees.