KETANJI BROWN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] Richards v. Delta Air Lines, Inc., 453 F.3d 525, 531 n. 6 (D.C.Cir.2006); see also Sibley v. Macaluso, 13-7128, 2014 WL 211219 (D.C.Cir. Jan. 9, 2014) (same); 11A Charles A. Wright & Arthur R. Miller, Federal Practice & Procedure § 2942 (2d ed. 1995) ("[T]he main prerequisite to obtaining injunctive relief is a finding that plaintiff is being threatened by some injury for which he has no adequate legal remedy.").
Defendant purports to identify four different avenues through which Z Street can obtain the relief it seeks. First, Defendant suggests that Z Street can file a suit
Section 7428 of Title 26 of the U.S.Code provides exclusive jurisdiction in the U.S. Tax Court, the Court of Federal Claims, or the U.S. District Court for the District of Columbia for any controversy involving "a determination by the [IRS] with respect to the initial qualification or continuing qualification of an organization described in" Section 501(c)(3) of the Internal Revenue Code.