KETANJI BROWN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] However, after Defendant's motion was fully briefed, the presiding judge in the Eastern District of Pennsylvania sua sponte ordered the case transferred to this Court. (See Transfer Order of February 13, 2012, ECF No. 28.) The Transfer Order stated that Z Street's case "is best construed as a controversy arising under 26 U.S.C. § 7428, which provides for declaratory judgments in suits related to the classification of organizations under Section 501(c)(3)." (Id.) The Transfer Order also noted that only three courts have jurisdiction over suits arising under Section 7428: the United States Tax Court, the United States Court of Federal Claims, or the United States District Court for the District of Columbia. (Id. at n. 2); see also 26 U.S.C. § 7428 ("[U]pon the filing of an appropriate pleading, the United States Tax Court, the United States Court of Federal Claims, or the district court of the United States for the District of Columbia may make a declaration with respect to" an organization's classification under Section 501(c)(3)).