KETANJI BROWN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] Plaintiffs have not cited, and the Court has not found, any statute or regulation that requires the Coast Guard to order Customs to release a detained vessel when certain criteria are met. This absence of standards governing when the Coast Guard must order Customs to release a vessel stands in stark contrast to the statutes and regulations that apply to Customs exercise of its own departure clearance authority. Section 60105 of Title 46 of the United States Code provides that all foreign-flagged ships must obtain clearance from Customs before departing a U.S. port, and authorizes Customs to prescribe regulations that govern the "manner in which clearance under this section is to be obtained, including the documents, data, or information" required, 46 U.S.C. § 60105(b)-(c), which Customs has done, see 19 C.F.R. § 4.61 (2014). Consequently, there are clear standards that govern Customs' decision to withhold clearance, and that agency's clearance determinations have been held to be reviewable. See Hendricks v.