KETANJI BROWN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] Under D.C. Circuit precedent, this Court's finding that Plaintiffs' action is not nonjusticiable by its nature does not end the matter: the Court must also consider whether the language and structure of section 1908(e) nevertheless clearly evidence a legislative intent to "restrict access to judicial review." Mistick PBT v. Chao, 440 F.3d 503, 509 (D.C.Cir.2006) (internal quotation marks and citations omitted). As previously noted, section 1908(e) states that, after departure clearance is revoked for a suspected violation of the APPS, "[c]learance may be granted upon the filing of a bond or other surety satisfactory to the Secretary." 33 U.S.C. § 1908(e). There is no dispute that the discretion to choose the "bond or other surety" and to grant departure clearance is broad, and Defendants insist that this broadly-worded grant of authority is sufficient to defeat Plaintiffs' contention that judicial review is appropriate.