KETANJI BROWN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] (Takeda Reply Mem. at 9 (citing 21 C.F.R. § 201.57(c)(6)). Of course, by the plain terms of these same regulations (specifically, the "may") the agency has discretion regarding whether or not to require a product's label to include information related to off-label uses. See 21 C.F.R. § 201.57(c)(6) (providing that "[a] specific warning relating to a use not provided for under the `Indications and Usage' section may be required by FDA in accordance with sections 201(n) and 502(a)
In any event, under the relevant review standard, this Court has no choice but to defer to "the agency['s] . . . choice between rational alternatives." Rempfer v. Von Eschenbach, 535 F.Supp.2d 99, 107 (D.D.C. 2008) (citing Alliance for Bio-Integrity v.