RUDOLPH CONTRERAS, United States District Judge.
[…] The Court finds that, through Response One, the Bank offers the exact type of "amplified articulation" and "additional explanation" regarding the basis for the exportable goods screen that the D.C. Circuit demanded in Delta I.
Plaintiffs' primary complaint about Response One is that it was not ratified through a vote by the Bank's Board. See, e.g., Pls.' Mem. Supp. Mot. Summ. J., ECF No. 31-1, at 25. For this proposition,
To establish that a Board vote was required to make Response One legitimate, Plaintiffs rely on § 635(b)(1)(B)(ii) of the Bank Act, which directs the "Board of Directors," when "authorizing any . . . guarantee," to "take into account any serious adverse effect of such . . . guarantee on the competitive position of United States industry . . . and employment." 12 U.S.C. § 635(b)(1)(B)(ii).