RUDOLPH CONTRERAS, United States District Judge.
[…] 12 U.S.C. § 635(b)(1)(B)(ii); see Pub.L. No. 90-267, § 1(b), 82 Stat. 47, 47 (1968). In 1978, Congress amended the Bank Act to include the provision now codified at 12 U.S.C. § 635a-2, which calls on the Bank to
Id.; see Pub.L. No. 95-630, § 1911, 92 Stat. 3641, 3726 (1978). This provision later was amended to require the Bank to "address in writing the views of [those] who may be substantially adversely affected by the loan or guarantee," Pub.L. No. 99-472, § 12, 100 Stat. 1200 (1986), but Congress also specifically provided that "[t]his requirement does not subject the Bank to the provisions of subchapter II of chapter 5 of title 5," id., which is the