RUDOLPH CONTRERAS, United States District Judge.
[…] These agencies are not burdened by the onerous requirements that Plaintiffs demand here." (citation omitted)). Plaintiffs' comparison, on the other hand, ignores the reality that, except when Bank financing is likely to cause serious harm domestically (which the Bank has shown is not the case here), the Bank Act's goal is to ensure that competition between Boeing and Airbus occurs based on the price and quality of the aircraft, not the availability of ECA financing. See, e.g., 12 U.S.C. § 635(a)(2) (specifying procedures that the Bank must follow in order for it "to be competitive in all of its financing programs with countries whose exports compete with United States exports" (emphasis added)); AR at 1402 ("[a] key determinant is whether foreign ECA support would be available for financing the sales of a foreign competitor to the proposed U.S. exporter"); see also Boeing's Amicus Curiae Br., Delta IV, No. 14-cv-0042, ECF No. 19, at 25 ("Plaintiffs' approach ignores