KETANJI BROWN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] Claims 4, 5, and 6 of the complaint are based on a similar theory, but target a different provision of the 2012 Planning Rule. These claims assert that 36 C.F.R. § 219.10 violates the OAA (Claim 4), the NFMA (Claim 5), and the MUSYA (Claim 6), by stating that land management plans "must provide for ecosystem services and multiple uses, including outdoor recreation, range, timber, watershed, wildlife, and fish, within Forest Service authority and the inherent capability of the plan area[.]" 36 C.F.R. § 219.10. (See Compl. ¶¶ 34-44).
Claim 7 of the complaint targets an alleged disconnect between the 2012 Planning Rule and the NFMA's requirement that land management plans "provide for diversity of plant and animal communities based on the suitability and capability of the specific land area in order to meet overall multiple-use objectives[.]" 16 U.S.C. § 1604(g)(3)(B).