BERYL A. HOWELL, United States District Judge.
[…] The Court determined that "examining photographs for conduct that may threaten [prison] security" and "reviewing inmate photographs for gang-related
A similar two step-inquiry in the present case reveals the records of the plaintiff's activities to have been collected as part of an "authorized law enforcement activity." The FBI has "responsibility in investigating all crimes for which it has primary or concurrent jurisdiction and which involve terrorist activities or acts in preparation of terrorist activities...." 28 C.F.R. § 0.85(1). Such responsibility includes "the collection, coordination, analysis, management and dissemination of intelligence and criminal information as appropriate." Id.