COLLEEN KOLLAR-KOTELLY, District Judge.
[…] See Exhibit A to Complaint, ECF No. [1-1], at 17.
Walker is also entitled to liquidated damages as an amount equal to the amount of unpaid wages. See Pleitez, 594 F. Supp. 2d at 50; 29 U.S.C. § 216(b); D.C. Code § 32-1303(4).
Specifically, under the DCWPCL, liquidated damages are calculated as "10 per centum of the unpaid wages for each working day during which such failure shall continue after the day upon which payment is hereunder required, or an amount equal to the unpaid wages, whichever is smaller." D.C. Code § 32-1303(4). Because Plaintiff has not yet been paid her wages, the lesser amount due under the DCWPCL is the "amount equal to the unpaid wages." Therefore, Walker is entitled to liquidated damages in an amount equal to the sum of her unpaid wages, $16,610.98.