ROSEMARY M. COLLYER, United States District Judge.
[…] The consideration of Medicare's statutory criteria, when HHS decides whether to approve an expansion, is part of the "process." Plaintiffs cannot survive a motion to dismiss by attempting to separate the process itself from a decision arrived at through that process. The D.C. Circuit has addressed a similar contention in Texas Alliance for Home Care Servs. v. Sebelius, 681 F.3d 402 (D.C.Cir.2012), determining that 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-3(b) prohibited review of the development and application of appropriate financial standards used in awarding contracts and the actual contract award itself. Section 1395w-3(b)(11) states "[t]here shall be no administrative or judicial review under section 1395ff of this title, section 1395oo of this title, or otherwise, of ... (B) the awarding of contracts under this section."