COLLEEN KOLLAR-KOTELLY, United States District Judge.
[…] For the foregoing reasons, the Court GRANTS Defendants' [26] Motion for Summary Judgment and DENIES Plaintiffs' [23] Motion for Summary Judgment. The Court also DENIES Defendants' [26] Motion to Dismiss as MOOT. This case is dismissed in its entirety.
An appropriate Order accompanies this Memorandum Opinion.
The Court refers throughout this Memorandum Opinion only to materials in the redacted version of the Joint Appendix. In an exercise of its discretion, the Court finds that holding oral argument in this action would not be of assistance in rendering a decision. See LCvR 7(f).
21 C.F.R. § 314.101(a)(1) (2009). If the agency does not "refuse to file" the application, the "date of filing will be the date 60 days after the date FDA received the application." Id. § 314.101(a)(2).