BERYL A. HOWELL, Chief Judge.
[…] Here, the CIA asserts that information withheld under Exemption 1 is classified under section 1.4(c) and 1.4(d) of Executive Order ("E.O.") 13,526, 75 Fed. Reg. 707 (Dec. 29, 2009), as pertaining either to "`intelligence activities (including covert action), intelligence sources or methods, or cryptology,'" Lutz Decl. ¶ 40 (E.O. No. 13,526 § 1.4(c)), or to "`foreign relations or foreign activities of the United States, including confidential sources,'" id. (quoting E.O. No. 13,526 § 1.4 (d)). The Executive Order provides, however, that "all classified records that ... are more than 25 years old ... shall be automatically declassified whether or not the records have