RICHARD J. LEON, United States District Judge.
[…] Thus, in evaluating the cross-motions for summary judgment, the first issue for the Court is whether, as plaintiffs claim, the EAC may rule upon States' requests only through a vote of the Commissioners. See Pls.' Mem. 20 — 22 (relying on 52 U.S.C. § 20928, which states that "[a]ny action which the Commission is authorized to carry out under [the HAVA] may be carried out only with the approval of at least three of its members"). Assuming, without deciding, that the Commissioners may subdelegate their authority to grant or deny States' requests for modification of their state-specific instructions on the Federal Form to the Executive Director, the next question for the Court will be whether they did so.