Royce C. Lamberth, United States District Judge.
[…] NPCA posits that the Project will cause impairment under the NPS Organic Act, because the Corps will have "acted in a manner that undermines NPS's duty to effectively promote and regulate lands under its jurisdiction and avoid impairment of these unique resources." 17-cv-1361, ECF No. 85 at 51 (quotation omitted). But that Act does not bind the Corps, only the Secretary of the Interior. 54 U.S.C. § 100101(a) ("The Secretary [of Interior] ... shall promote and regulate the use of the National Park System ... in such manner and by such means as will leave them unimpaired ...."). Therefore, the Corps cannot violate the law by issuing this permit. Plaintiffs cite no case law in support of their argument. NPCA also argues that the CWA will be violated by issuing the permit.