AMY BERMAN JACKSON, United States District Judge.
[…] See Compl.; Am. Compl. at 4. Although plaintiff appealed the VA's decision to the Board of Veterans' Appeals, see Ex. A at 6, he is also seeking redress in this Court.
Plaintiff's appeal still has not been decided. And even if it had, plaintiff's next step would be to file an appeal with the Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims. See 38 U.S.C. § 7252(a) ("The Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims shall have exclusive jurisdiction to review decisions of the Board of Veterans' Appeals."). After that, his next avenue for redress would be the Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit. Id. § 7292. At no point in time would plaintiff properly be before this Court.