RUDOLPH CONTRERAS, United States District Judge.
[…] Cort, 369 U.S. 367, 380, 82 S.Ct. 787, 7 L.Ed.2d 809 (1962)), overruled on other grounds by Califano v. Sanders, 430 U.S. 99, 107, 97 S.Ct. 980, 51 L.Ed.2d 192 (1977). This analysis requires that the Court look to the statute's "express language ... the structure of the statutory schemes, its objectives, its legislative history, and the nature of the administrative action involved." Block v. Cmty. Nutrition Inst., 467 U.S. 340, 345, 104 S.Ct. 2450, 81 L.Ed.2d 270 (1984).
The Secretary contends that three Medicare provisions preclude this Court's review of Plaintiffs' suit: 42 U.S.C. § 1395l(t)(12)(A), (t)(12)(C), and (t)(12)(E). Defs.' Mot. at 17. Subsection (t)(12)(A) states:
42 U.S.C. § 1395l(t)(12)(A) (emphasis added). Subsection (t)(12)(C) states that "[t]here shall be no administrative or judicial review under section 1395ff of this title, 1395oo of this title, or otherwise of... periodic adjustments made under paragraph [9]."
Id. § 1395l(t)(12)(E) (emphasis added).
It is uncontested that none of these subsections explicitly preclude judicial review of rate adjustments made under subsection (t)(14). See Pls.' Opp'n Defs.' Mot.