RICHARD J. LEON, District Judge.
[…] Reg. 18,113, 18,113-14 (Mar. 31, 2014). After finalizing these determinations, FTA published notice of them in the Federal Register on March 31, 2014. See id.
The Federal Register notice is clear about its scope and its consequences. In the notice, FTA expressly identified the "Section 4(f) de minimis impact determination" and the "Section 106 Programmatic Agreement" as approvals subject to the notice and explained that the legal bases for its approvals included "Section 4(f) of the Department of Transportation Act of 1966 [49 U.S.C. 303]" and "Section 106 of the National Historic Preservation Act [16 U.S.C. 470f]."
The limitations period triggered by FTA's notice expired 150 days after its publication. See 23 U.S.C. § 139(1)(1) ("[A] claim arising under Federal law seeking judicial review of a permit, license, or approval issued by a Federal agency for a highway or public transportation capital project shall be barred unless it is filed within 150 days after publication of a notice in the Federal Register announcing that the permit, license, or approval is final pursuant to the law under which the agency action is taken. . . .").