RICHARD J. LEON, District Judge.
[…] The provisions underlying Counts One, Two, and Four of the amended complaint have nothing to do with the environment at all. They direct FTA to ensure (i) that "local resources are available to recapitalize, maintain, and operate" a "proposed public transportation system," 49 U.S.C. § 5309(f)(1)(C); (ii) that "each proposed local source of capital and operating financing is stable, reliable, and available," id. § 5309(f)(1)(B); and (iii) that "[n]otification [is sent] to Congress" at least thirty days before the Secretary of Transportation issues an FFGA, id. § 5309(k)(5).