BRENDAN LINEHAN SHANNON, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Thus, it appears that JLH has not violated this provision. However, to the extent that JLH may be found to have violated this provision, the only consequence of such a violation would be the revocation of JLH's license or the refusal of the DOI to renew such license. See id. § 20-1098.03(A).
Fourth, the Trustee asserts that the pledge of the JLH Account would have violated the restrictions placed on a captive insurer with respect to loans. Under Arizona law, "[o]nly a pure captive insurer may make loans to its affiliates." Id. § 20-1098.10(C). Such a loan must be evidenced by a note, and "[b]efore making any such loan, the pure captive insurer shall obtain the [DOI's] written approval to make the loan and approval for the form of the note." Id. The evidence is undisputed that JLH and WL Homes did not execute a note or loan agreement, with or without DOI approval. However, there is no allegation that JLH actually made a "loan" to WL Homes and thereby violated this provision.