Ohio| Change
[…] Id. at 425 (citing Jump v. Manchester Life & Cas. Management Corp., 579 F.2d 449, 453-54 (8th Cir. 1978)).

82. 11 U.S.C. § 549.
83. 11 U.S.C. § 550.
84. Opposition at pp. 30-31; see Forman, 273 B.R. at 416 ("Nowhere is there any indication in the Bankruptcy Code that action, as opposed to inaction, by a debtor is required for there to be a transfer.").
85. In re Marvel Ent. Grp., Inc., 273 B.R. 58, 84 (D.Del.2002) (citing 26 C.F.R. §§ 1.1502-6). "No agreement entered into by one or more members of the group with any other member of such group or with any other person shall in any case have the effect of reducing the liability prescribed under this section." 26 C.F.R. §§ 1.1502-6.
86. 26 C.F.R. §§ 1.1502-11; 1.1502-12.