MARY F. WALRATH, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Because the Court finds that Soffe has failed to establish that BOA had actual knowledge of its consignment relationship with the Debtors or that it could be imputed to the Term Loan Lenders, the Court concludes that the relative interests of Soffe and the Term Loan Lenders are governed by Article 9 of the UCC.
WSFS contends that each of the requirements for attaching its security interest to the Disputed Goods is satisfied. Soffe does not dispute this.
Under section 9-203(b) of the UCC, a security interest is enforceable with respect to collateral if "(1) value has been given; (2) the debtor has rights in the collateral or the power to transfer rights in the collateral to a secured party; [and] (3) ... (A) the debtor has authenticated a security agreement that provides a description of the collateral... ." N.Y. U.C.C. § 9-203(b).