Ohio| Change
[…] Section 2251(e) provides that, [a]ny individual who violates, or attempts or conspires to violate, this section shall be fined under this title and imprisoned not less than 15 years nor more than 30 years. . ., but if such person has 2 or more prior convictions under this chapter . . . or under the laws of any State relating to the sexual exploitation of children, such person shall be fined under this title and imprisoned not less than 35 years nor more than life.
2. Defendant was convicted in 1998 and again in 2004 for "unlawful sexual contact second degree," a violation of 11 Del. C. § 768, which provides as follows: A person is guilty of unlawful sexual contact in the second degree when the person intentionally has sexual contact with another person who is less than 16 years of age. . . .
3. Consistent with the statutory requirements, these prior state convictions were punishable by up to two years in prison, 11 Del.