STARK, U.S. District Judge:
[…] See McIntyre, 131 S.Ct. at 2785. For this reason, the Foreign Defendants "could foresee being haled into court" in Delaware, see Asahi, 480 U.S. at 109, 107 S.Ct. 1026, and exercising personal jurisdiction over them in this Court is not inconsistent with the Due Process Clause.
The Foreign Defendants raise a further challenge to this Court's exercise of jurisdiction. According to the Foreign Defendants, GPH's complaint fails to satisfy the "arising from" language of the Delaware long-arm statute. Section 3104(c) provides that "[a]s to a cause of action brought by any person arising from any of the acts enumerated in this section, a court may exercise personal jurisdiction over any nonresident." 10 Del. C. § 3104(c) (emphasis added). It follows from this "arising from" language that "[t]he court cannot base jurisdiction on events that occurred after the filing of [the] complaint." Intel Corp. v.