LEONARD P. STARK, District Judge.
[…] See Golden Acres, 702 F. Supp. at 1104.
Plaintiff asserts that Zebra is an agent or alter ego of PSNA, and thus is subject to personal jurisdiction. (D.I. 22 at ¶¶ 21-22; D.I. 32 at 10-11, 13) Plaintiff also argues that personal jurisdiction exists because Zebra engaged in a de facto merger with PSNA. (D.I. 22 at ¶¶ 25-26) Because the Court has determined that it lacks personal jurisdiction over PSNA, Plaintiffs' theories cannot support personal jurisdiction over Zebra.
Plaintiff asserts that Liu and Needleman are subject to personal jurisdiction under 6 Del. C. § 18-109, which creates jurisdiction over all managers of a Delaware LLC "in all civil actions or proceedings brought in the State of Delaware involving or relating to the business of the limited liability company," as well as under the agency and alter ego theories and Delaware's long-arm statute.