Ohio| Change
[…] Affymetrix, Inc. v. Synteni, Inc., 28 F.Supp.2d 192, 203 (D. Del. 1998). Nonetheless, Plaintiffs contend that three of the four Defendants, ES, Rockwell, and Andrews County Holdings, do not have facilities or employees in the Western District of Texas. (D.I. 28 at 8).

As for third-party fact witnesses, 15 U.S.C. § 23 states that in any proceeding brought by the United States "subpoenas for witnesses who are required to attend a court of the United States in any judicial district in any case, civil or criminal, arising under the antitrust laws may run into any other district." Accordingly, § 23 ensures that third-party witnesses will be available in either this District or the Western District of Texas.