Ohio| Change
[…] ABA Formal Op. 91-361 (1991). But Plaintiffs' partnership has not exercised any rights or duties in its own name by, for example, entering into contracts and bringing suit. (D.I. 25 at 8). Indeed, the partnership does not even have a name. Instead, Le Souef and Mohanty have brought claims in their own name and derivatively on behalf of the unnamed partnership (D.I. 22 ¶¶ 223, 233), even though they would have the power as the only remaining partners to cause the partnership, if it existed, to sue in its own name.4 See, e.g., 6 Del. C. § 15-307 ("A partnership may sue and be sued in the name of the partnership."); 6 Del. C. § 15-401 (a matter in the ordinary course of partnership business is decided by majority vote).